There were 121 entries judged and 186 registered participants, judges, and stewards.

Best of Show Winners

Best of Show – Beer

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
2ndJennifer HohenseeOpening The Garage8B: Schwarzbier
3rdMary TaylorSpoonbill Peanut Stout30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable BeerBrandon Bootleggers

Best of Show – Cider

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJenn McPolandGinger PerryC2F: Specialty Cider/PerryOregon Brew Crew

Winning Entries

Table 1: International Lager (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stJennifer HohenseeOpening The Garage8B: Schwarzbier
2ndJessica HanleyLovelace Lager2A: International Pale Lager
3rdKelsey BoothHappy Pils3A: Czech Pale Lager

Table 2: Wheat Beer (4 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stCrista SteepyQuarter Mile1D: American Wheat Beer
2ndJill CrawfordHella Hefe10A: Weissbier
3rdCorrie HeathStill Night 10B: Dunkels Weissbier

Table 3: Bitter European Beer (5 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stKathy LottA-Team5B: Kolsch
2ndKendra OverfieldALT Southern Bell Peach Kölsch 5B: Kolsch
3rdCarling KirkKolsch Lite5B: Kolsch

Table 4: Irish & British Beer (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stJen BlairNothing Flashy13C: English Porter
2ndCrista SteepyOverdrive13B: English Brown Ale
3rdJessica HanleySnoutfair Stout15B: Irish Stout

Table 5: Dark British Beer (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stErika MaxonRabbit Run Stout16A: Sweet Stout
2ndKim Krebs-MurnaneDark Chocolate Ch, Ch, Ch, Cherry Bomb! Stout16A: Sweet Stout
3rdJenn McPolandOatmeal Stout 16B: Oatmeal Stout

Table 6: Pale, Amber, Brown American Ale (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stCrista SteepyRock Crusher Red19A: American Amber Ale
2ndKathy LottToehead18A: Blonde Ale
3rdJenn McPolandQueen Of The Galaxy 18B: American Pale Ale

Table 7: American Porter and Stout (5 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stKiley GwynnPrêt-à-Porter20A: American Porter
2ndFawn WardStay Gracious Imperial Oatmeal Stout20C: Imperial Stout
3rdLisa MartinVirtue Imperial Stout 20C: Imperial Stout

Table 8: IPA (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stBeth HawesCome Out To Play IPA21A: American IPA
2ndPatricia LudwigAmerican IPA21A: American IPA
3rdCynthia Cervantes Back In A Flash IPA21A: American IPA

Table 9: 21B IPA (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stMeghan McCormick
Co-Brewer: Michelle Mac Donnell
Fall Black IPA21B2: Black IPA
2ndBeth HawesBoy Bringer Pineapple Milkshake IPA21B: Specialty IPA
3rdJennifer HohenseeI'm A Little Different21B1: Belgian IPA
HMJessica IhmsCleveland Snow Queen21B: Specialty IPA

Table 10: Strong Belgian & Trappist Ale (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stEmily WarburtonSassy Saison25B: Saison
2ndJennifer HohenseeGeneration 225A: Belgian Blond Ale
3rdJenn Myers HowellSaison Du Pedro25B: Saison

Table 11: Historical Beer, Alternative Fermentables, American Wild Beers (5 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stAnat AllalNo Need To Argue28B: Mixed Fermentation Sour Beer
2ndMelinda MalekHOPE (Honey Oatmeal Pale W/ Elderberry)31B: Alternative Sugar Beer
3rdJen BlairDon't Sweat The Brett28A: Brett Beer

Table 12: Cider and Perry (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stJenn McPolandGinger PerryC2F: Specialty Cider/Perry
2ndJen TreeseBrazen CiderC2F: Specialty Cider/Perry
3rdGayle SteanCherry Mother PuckerC2F: Specialty Cider/Perry

Table 13: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stMary TaylorSpoonbill Peanut Stout30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer
2ndAlyssa RegetHabenero IPA30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer
3rdJessica UpchurchDrunken Bunny30A: Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer

Table 14: Mead (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stMary PorrDa Peach Mode MelomelM2E: Melomel
2ndKayla PiersonA Medium To Another WorldM1B: Semi-Sweet Mead
3rdKayla PiersonSeven StepsM2D: Stone Fruit Mead

Table 15: Fruit Beer (5 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stSarah SteelRaspberry Lemonade DIPA29A: Fruit Beer
2ndSara TolleCranberry Pale Ale29A: Fruit Beer
3rdRachel KingRaspberry Porter29A: Fruit Beer

Table 16: Fruit and Spice and Specialty Fruit Beer (5 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stMelinda MalekEssential Lemon Drop29C: Speciality Fruit Beer
2ndCorey DudishBad Blood29C: Speciality Fruit Beer
3rdSara TolleBlueberry Ginger Wheat29B: Fruit and Spice Beer
HMEmily BowlerThe Bard29B: Fruit and Spice Beer

Table 17: Strong Ale, Wood & Specialty Beer (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerNameStyle
1stMary PorrFrankensteins Pawn17A: English Strong Ale
2ndJen Treese12th Man On Fire34C: Experimental Beer
3rdMeagan ThompsonTiki Party33B: Specialty Wood-Aged Beer